A crooked arrow flys straight as long as it finds its own path...

Wednesday, September 14, 2011

Soo Not Into Porn! (kind of)

http://tattoosdesigns.org/wp-content/uploads/2009/01/arm-tattoos1.jpg
Meowww Chickitas!!
So something I've been thinking about is porn. Ha. I am just a person who is not into porn at all. kind of. Ok, let me try to explain. Man on woman porn just doesn't do it for me. At all. Like really at all. It actually kind of turned me off. To be honest. Woman on woman does the same thing.


Is that weird? 


It seems like women are raised in society to think that if a woman has a problem with her significant other watching porn, then she is a prude, a bitch, and just plain damm uncool.
I have to admit, I used to hate porn and I would usually get into a huge fight with my husband whenever I caught him looking at it. 
The fact is that porn made me feel like he was thinking about that whenever we had sex, and not me. I was pretty insecure about myself and my body.


Then one day, I don't know what really happened honestly...


I just kind of got over it I guess. I think it was that one day I saw a porno online that was actually kind of sexy... :p


My main thing about not liking porn is that sooo much of it looks fake and, well, like porn. Seeing as it it fake, I don't really know what I am wanting when I watch it? I think for me it kind of bothers me that there isn't really any, connection, I guess? Between the man/woman, woman/woman.


Ok, stay with me through this bit of sappiness!


It used to be really hard for me to have sex with someone without having feelings for them or being in love with them. I know, commence the eye rolling.
Blame it on insecurity, whatever, but I always felt like I needed to have a connection with someone in order to have sex with them.


Now I don't really feel that way. Well, to clarify, I think it's b/c I'm more confidant in myself and my sexuality. I'm not saying I'm going to sleep with some random chick. If and when I do have a experience with a woman, it will be with my husbands blessing. That's a topic for another time though!


Anyways, I came across a man/woman porno one day a couple of months ago, and it was actually a real turn on. I actually always detested man/women porn. A lot. Like this much:
I realized i liked it b/c the people in it were acting like a couple, it seems like they actually gave a shit about each other and weren't just fucking. I think that's what it was, it wasn't that there was tenderness. It was that it wasn't cold and clinical, and soooo impersonal.


I've read girl on girl porn books, and that actually got me horny to the point of insanity... Maybe it's just that im more imaginative than visual? Even regular man on woman gets me off more when I read it as opposed to watching it...
I've been trying to find a girl on girl porno to watch that turns me on, but it hasn't happened. I'm really into tattooed girl on girl action, but i can't seem to find anything that isn't two girls who look like they're faking it, and in a badddd way. Or it's two normal looking chicks wearing goth clothes, but they couldn't look less like they belong in them.


They're like Abercombie looking type bitches.
Not hot*SHUDDERS*


I don't need some sappy love scene type shit. I just want a good girl on girl porn that isn't super fake and clinical and cold looking...


Where can I find this?!
Not this, it makes me wanna rip my eyes out...
What's a girl to do?


Anyone have a good recommendation for me?


~ALICE

4 comments:

  1. You can find just about anything on the internet!

    Although that vomiting picture was a bit of a shocker... glad I had finished my meal...

    ReplyDelete
  2. haha! surprisingly tho its pretty hard to find what im after, believe me ive looked, long and hard... :p mayb im just not looking in hte right places?

    ReplyDelete
  3. Try CyberDyke or Crash Pad, you might enjoy those. :)

    ReplyDelete
  4. ill have to check them out! thx!

    ReplyDelete